8. simpozij program

Day 1

Hour Duration Lecturer Title
08:00:00 01:00:00 COVID-19 test, registration, breakfast
09:00:00 00:07:00 Primož Lemež welcome speech
09:07:00 00:10:00 Minister Andrej Vizjak official opening of the conference
09:17:00 00:06:00 Johan Verboom Ambassador of the Kingdom of the Netherlands
09:23:00 00:06:00 Juraj Chmiel Ambassador of the Czech Republic
09:29:00 00:06:00 Krzysztof Olendzki Ambassdor of Republic of Poland
09:35:00 00:20:00 Michał Kurtyka Minister, Guest of Honor
09:55:00 00:45:00 Panel discusion Michał Kurtyka, (Andrej Vizjak), Susan Falatko, Eva-Ricarda Willems, Primož Lemež
10:40:00 00:20:00 Alex Keynes T & E
11:00:00 00:30:00 Lars Godbolt Presentation of Elbil and e-mobility in Norway
11:30:00 00:30:00 Coffe Break
12:00:00 00:30:00 Presentation of 3 Czech companies
12:30:00 00:30:00 Katarzyna Drgas Solaris Bus & Coach
13:00:00 00:30:00 Presentation of 3 Czech companies, Part 2
13:30:00 00:20:00 Aron Fishbone GreenWay Network, Slovakia
13:50:00 00:30:00 Morell Westermann Inspire Your Next AG
14:20:00 01:00:00 Lunch
15:20:00 Individual meetings, lectures for smaller groups, B2B meetings

Day 2

Hour Duration Lecturer Title
08:00:00 01:00:00 COVID-19 test, registration, breakfast
09:00:00 00:20:00 Primož Lemež Public charging, or how easiest to lose your mind!
09:20:00 00:20:00 Frank Mueller introductory lecture, BEM
09:40:00 00:30:00 Robert Dominko Batteries; are they all the same and for all uses?
10:10:00 00:30:00 Bohumil Horák Technical University of Ostrava, Historical Milestones of Electromobility & Build your own electric vehicle
10:40:00 00:30:00 Róbert Tóth-Fekete MOL, Hungary
11:10:00 00:30:00 Coffe Break
11:40:00 00:30:00 Wojciech Paczynski Poland
12:10:00 00:20:00 Janez Humar ELES
12:30:00 00:20:00 Simon Kregar Shell
12:50:00 00:30:00 Baerte de Brey AVERE, ELAAD. Nl
13:20:00 00:40:00 Dušan Lukič Panel; Infrastructure of the future
14:00:00 01:00:00 Lunch
15:00:00  Individual meetings, lectures for smaller groups, B2B meetings

Day 3

Hour Duration Lecturer Title
08:00:00 01:00:00 COVID 19 test, registration, breakfast
09:00:00 00:10:00 Primož Lemež welcome speech
09:10:00 00:20:00 Frank Müller BEM and e-maritime
09:30:00 00:30:00 TBA
10:00:00 00:30:00 Patrick Vlačič E-marine and digitalization
10:30:00 00:30:00 Torsten Lieb Slovenian pilot project e-marine
11:00:00 00:30:00 TBA
11:30:00 00:30:00 Coffe Break
12:00:00 00:30:00 Branko Premzl Piktronik, e-marine in Austria
12:30:00 00:30:00 Jure Podkrižnik Slovenian e-vessel industry
13:00:00 00:30:00 TBA Venice and e-navigation
13:30:00 00:40:00 Panelna debata
14:10:00 00:10:00 Frank Müller & Primož Lemež closing of the Symposiom
14:20:00 01:00:00 Lunch
15:20:00 Departure to see the location for the e-marina on the Slovenian coast